TERMS FOR 2023

Term 1:  Monday 6th February - Friday 7th April
Term 2:  Monday 24th April - Friday 30th June

Term 3:  Monday 17th July - Friday 22ndSeptember

Term 4:  Monday 9th Oct - Friday 24th November

FEES FOR SOCIAL GROUPS
$3.00 per hour
Annual Membership $15.00

FEES FOR ADULT CLASSES

2 Hour classes $16.00 $160.00 per term*

3 Hour class $24.00, $240.00 per term*

(fees are based on 10 weeks term)

Materials not included

Annual membership $15.00
Annual Membership Children $10.00

Casual Rate per Class $25.00

FEES FOR CHILDREN CLASSES

1.5 hour classes $200.00 per term

(fees are based on 10 weeks term)

Fees payable two weeks prior to start of term

Materials included
Annual Membership $10

 

Children's Art Classes

Primary school Age - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 4.00 pm to 5.30 pm

High School Age - Monday 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

                                  Monday 4.00 pm to 5.30 pm

                                  
 
Some children's classes are full, waitlist only
                             

 Fees are payable two weeks prior to start of term, children must be enrolled at the beginning of each term (no late enrolments). No casual classes and no swapping days or teachers.  

Enrolment Form

Adult Classes
Drawing & Painting
                                        Monday 12.00 pm to 3.00 pm
                                        Tuesday 9.45 am to 12.45 pm                                                               Wednesday 9.45 am to 12.45 pm
                                        Wednesday 6.30 pm to 9.30 pm
                                        Thursday 10.00 am to 1.00 pm
 Mosaics -Tuesday 6.15 pm to 9.15 pm 
                  Thursday 6.15 pm to 9.15 pm
     
Needlework - Tuesday 1.30 pm to 3.30 pm
Patchwork - Tuesday 12.00 pm to 2.00 pm
Pottery - Thursday 6.30 pm to 8.30 pm
                  
Sketch Group with Life Model - Friday 10.00 am to 1.00 pm
                                                            * $20.00 per class

Social Groups
Card - Tuesday 12.00 pm to 2.00 pm
            

Folk Art - Tuesday 9.30 am to 12.00 pm      
                   Tuesday 7.00 pm to 9.00 pm

Pottery - Tuesday 9.30 am to 11.30 am
                  Tuesday 7.00 pm to 9.00 pm

                   Saturday 10.00 am to 1.00 pm
Woodworking - Thursday 12.00 pm to 2.30 pm
Stained Glass - Wednesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm

Mosaics - Monday 6 30 pm to 8 30 pm
                  Thursday 10.00 am to 1.00 pm